Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / Munich / Running

The best running routes in Munich

Pick how far you want to run. The best run in each part of Munich, picked from 3,764 routes that start at 132 stations. Checked every month. How we rank them

Checked 23 October 2026

Run length

The best 5 km runs in Munich

Each of 25 districts' best 5 km run, ranked. These are the top 10, one per district.

1
Südliche Fröttmaninger Heide 4.9 km3 m up86% nature Starts at Fröttmaning metro station
2
Isarauen 4.4 km11 m up82% nature Starts at Thalkirchen metro station
3
From Oberwiesenfeld 6.5 km46 m up82% nature Starts at Oberwiesenfeld metro station
4
Isarauen 5.4 km27 m up87% nature Starts at Mariannenplatz tram stop
5
From Klinikum Großhadern 4.3 km7 m up82% nature Starts at Klinikum Großhadern metro station
6
Isarauen 4.0 km22 m up88% nature Starts at Friedensengel/Villa Stuck tram stop
7
From Michaelibad 4.6 km11 m up86% nature Starts at Michaelibad metro station
8
From Lochhausen 5.8 km38 m up81% nature Starts at Lochhausen station
9
Isarauen 6.0 km25 m up80% nature Starts at Bundesfinanzhof tram stop
10
From Olympiapark West 4.7 km14 m up81% nature Starts at Olympiapark West tram stop

Where are you staying?

Pick your district for the best 5 km run that starts near you.

MaxvorstadtNeuhausen-NymphenburgLaimMoosachPasing-ObermenzingBerg am LaimBogenhausenThalkirchen-Obersendling-Forstenried-Fürstenried-SollnAllach-UntermenzingFeldmoching-HasenberglRamersdorf-PerlachAubing-Lochhausen-LangwiedTrudering-Riem 1Südliche Fröttmaninger Heide2Isarauen3From Oberwiesenfeld4Isarauen5From Klinikum Großhadern67From Michaelibad8From Lochhausen9Isarauen10From Olympiapark West

District by district

The best 5 km run that starts in each of 25 districts across Munich, and where it ranks in the city.

Maxvorstadt

Ranked from 251 routes across
13 Universität
506 m04.6 km
13From Universität

The best 5 km run in Maxvorstadt, 13th of 25 districts in Munich.

4.6 km about 28 min 6 m up 77% through nature 24% unpaved

Starts at Universität metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 77%median 39%
Quiet streets 84%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.8 km
Away from traffic 93%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Ottostraße7.1 km 19 m up 64% natureStarts at Ottostraße tram stop From Hackerbrücke5.4 km 12 m up 50% natureStarts at Hackerbrücke tram stop ☾ After dark: From Universität17.1 km 28 m upStarts at Universität metro station. Lit for 95% of its length.

Schwanthalerhöhe

Ranked from 106 routes across
21 Donnersbergerbrücke
532 m520 m06.4 km
21From Donnersbergerbrücke

The best 5 km run in Schwanthalerhöhe, 21st of 25 districts in Munich.

6.4 km about 38 min 13 m up 56% through nature

Starts 60 m from Donnersbergerbrücke station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 56%median 39%
Quiet streets 63%median 75%
Starts near a station 60 m
Longest nature stretch 2.9 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 7%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Schwanthalerhöhe5.3 km 20 m up 53% natureStarts at Schwanthalerhöhe metro station From Holzapfelstraße6.0 km 15 m up 46% natureStarts at Holzapfelstraße tram stop ☾ After dark: From Donnersbergerbrücke6.4 km 13 m upStarts 60 m from Donnersbergerbrücke station. Lit for 93% of its length.

Schwabing-West

Ranked from 181 routes across
11 Barbarastraße
531 m511 m05.1 km
11From Barbarastraße

The best 5 km run in Schwabing-West, 11th of 25 districts in Munich.

5.1 km about 30 min 33 m up 70% through nature 12% unpaved

Starts at Barbarastraße tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 70%median 39%
Quiet streets 98%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.5 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 45%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Petuelring5.2 km 10 m up 62% natureStarts at Petuelring metro station From Hohenzollernplatz5.7 km 9 m up 58% natureStarts at Hohenzollernplatz metro station ☾ After dark: From Petuelring6.6 km 10 m upStarts at Petuelring metro station. Lit for 88% of its length.

Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt

Ranked from 171 routes across
17 Fraunhoferstraße
518 m506 m06.1 km
17From Fraunhoferstraße

The best 5 km run in Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt, 17th of 25 districts in Munich.

6.1 km about 37 min 13 m up 68% through nature 17% unpaved

Starts at Fraunhoferstraße metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 68%median 39%
Quiet streets 77%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.8 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 24%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Isartor4.5 km 11 m up 72% natureStarts at Isartor tram stop From Karlsplatz (Stachus) Nord6.7 km 19 m up 63% natureStarts at Karlsplatz (Stachus) Nord tram stop ☾ After dark: From Isartor6.3 km 25 m upStarts at Isartor tram stop. Lit for 86% of its length.

Neuhausen-Nymphenburg

Ranked from 134 routes across
10 Olympiapark West
522 m510 m04.7 km
10From Olympiapark West

The best 5 km run in Neuhausen-Nymphenburg, tenth of 25 districts in Munich.

4.7 km about 28 min 14 m up 81% through nature 12% unpaved

Starts at Olympiapark West tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 81%median 39%
Quiet streets 60%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.3 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 19%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Volkartstraße7.1 km 14 m up 76% natureStarts at Volkartstraße tram stop From Botanischer Garten5.6 km 7 m up 76% natureStarts at Botanischer Garten tram stop ☾ After dark: From Hirschgarten7.3 km 30 m upStarts at Hirschgarten station. Lit for 98% of its length.

Altstadt-Lehel

Ranked from 165 routes across
4 Mariannenplatz
520 m505 m05.4 km
4Isarauen, 5.4 km

The best 5 km run in Altstadt-Lehel, fourth of 25 districts in Munich.

5.4 km about 33 min 27 m up 87% through nature 31% unpaved

Starts at Mariannenplatz tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 87%median 39%
Quiet streets 71%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.7 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 14%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

Isarauen, 3.6 km3.6 km 24 m up 96% natureStarts at Tivolistraße tram stop From Odeonsplatz4.3 km 23 m up 73% natureStarts at Odeonsplatz metro station ☾ After dark: From Odeonsplatz4.3 km 23 m upStarts at Odeonsplatz metro station. Lit for 88% of its length.

Laim

Ranked from 226 routes across
20 Friedenheimer Straße
542 m530 m05.5 km
20From Friedenheimer Straße

The best 5 km run in Laim, 20th of 25 districts in Munich.

5.4 km about 33 min 14 m up 57% through nature

Starts at Friedenheimer Straße metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 57%median 39%
Quiet streets 76%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 99%median 100%
Views 10%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Am Lokschuppen7.4 km 33 m up 50% natureStarts at Am Lokschuppen tram stop From Laim4.8 km 17 m up 43% natureStarts at Laim station ☾ After dark: From Laim17.8 km 41 m upStarts 67 m from Laim station. Lit for 95% of its length.

Moosach

Ranked from 92 routes across
16 Olympia-Einkaufszentrum
516 m504 m05.1 km
16From Olympia-Einkaufszentrum

The best 5 km run in Moosach, 16th of 25 districts in Munich.

5.0 km about 30 min 16 m up 68% through nature

Starts at Olympia-Einkaufszentrum metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 68%median 39%
Quiet streets 44%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.8 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Stadtwerke München8.9 km 7 m up 61% natureStarts at Stadtwerke München tram stop From Pelkovenstraße7.5 km 12 m up 53% natureStarts at Pelkovenstraße tram stop ☾ After dark: From Olympia-Einkaufszentrum16.7 km 38 m upStarts at Olympia-Einkaufszentrum metro station. Lit for 85% of its length.

Au-Haidhausen

Ranked from 267 routes across
6 Friedensengel/Villa Stuck
523 m504 m04.0 km
6Isarauen

The best 5 km run in Au-Haidhausen, sixth of 25 districts in Munich.

4.0 km about 24 min 22 m up 88% through nature 45% unpaved

Starts at Friedensengel/Villa Stuck tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 88%median 39%
Quiet streets 64%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.0 km
Away from traffic 98%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Kolumbusplatz4.4 km 31 m up 74% natureStarts at Kolumbusplatz metro station From Regerplatz6.6 km 19 m up 76% natureStarts at Regerplatz tram stop ☾ After dark: From Rosenheimer Platz6.6 km 21 m upStarts at Rosenheimer Platz station. Lit for 96% of its length.

Milbertshofen-Am Hart

Ranked from 130 routes across
3 Oberwiesenfeld
536 m506 m06.6 km
3From Oberwiesenfeld

The best 5 km run in Milbertshofen-Am Hart, third of 25 districts in Munich.

6.5 km about 39 min 46 m up 82% through nature 13% unpaved

Starts at Oberwiesenfeld metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 82%median 39%
Quiet streets 78%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 5.2 km
Away from traffic 92%median 100%
Views 57%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Milbertshofen5.6 km 16 m up 63% natureStarts at Milbertshofen metro station From Harthof5.6 km 3 m up 55% natureStarts at Harthof metro station ☾ After dark: From Oberwiesenfeld6.5 km 46 m upStarts at Oberwiesenfeld metro station. Lit for 75% of its length.

Sendling

Ranked from 139 routes across
14 Mittersendling
550 m520 m04.8 km
14From Mittersendling

The best 5 km run in Sendling, 14th of 25 districts in Munich.

4.8 km about 29 min 29 m up 79% through nature 38% unpaved

Starts at Mittersendling station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 79%median 39%
Quiet streets 95%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.9 km
Away from traffic 99%median 100%
Views 23%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Implerstraße7.4 km 21 m up 67% natureStarts at Implerstraße metro station From Brudermühlstraße5.1 km 19 m up 47% natureStarts at Brudermühlstraße metro station ☾ After dark: From Implerstraße15.2 km 42 m upStarts at Implerstraße metro station. Lit for 97% of its length.

Sendling-Westpark

Ranked from 120 routes across
22 Partnachplatz
544 m531 m05.3 km
22From Partnachplatz

The best 5 km run in Sendling-Westpark, 22nd of 25 districts in Munich.

5.3 km about 32 min 32 m up 57% through nature 18% unpaved

Starts at Partnachplatz metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 57%median 39%
Quiet streets 79%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 10%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Stegener Weg4.0 km 20 m up 64% natureStarts at Stegener Weg bus stop Waldfriedhof, Schloss Fürstenried und Sendlinger Wald5.6 km 12 m up 65% natureStarts at Waldfriedhof bus stop ☾ After dark: From Partnachplatz12.9 km 48 m upStarts at Partnachplatz metro station. Lit for 88% of its length.

Schwabing-Freimann

Ranked from 123 routes across
1 Fröttmaning
491 m04.9 km
1Südliche Fröttmaninger Heide

The best 5 km run in Schwabing-Freimann, and the best in Munich.

4.9 km about 29 min 3 m up 86% through nature 81% unpaved

Starts at Fröttmaning metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 86%median 39%
Quiet streets 100%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.1 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 48%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

Englischer Garten5.7 km 6 m up 85% natureStarts at Münchner Freiheit metro station Hirschau und Obere Isarau5.1 km 4 m up 71% natureStarts at Alte Heide metro station ☾ After dark: From Münchner Freiheit5.8 km 4 m upStarts at Münchner Freiheit metro station. Lit for 88% of its length.

Pasing-Obermenzing

Ranked from 80 routes across
23 Pasing Bahnhof
529 m517 m06.3 km
23From Pasing Bahnhof

The best 5 km run in Pasing-Obermenzing, 23rd of 25 districts in Munich.

6.3 km about 38 min 11 m up 59% through nature 14% unpaved

Starts at Pasing Bahnhof station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 59%median 39%
Quiet streets 81%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.0 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Westbad4.7 km 3 m up 46% natureStarts at Westbad tram stop From Obermenzing5.6 km 13 m up 32% natureStarts at Obermenzing station ☾ After dark: From Pasing Bahnhof5.6 km 12 m upStarts at Pasing Bahnhof station. Lit for 90% of its length.

Untergiesing-Harlaching

Ranked from 170 routes across
12 Tiroler Platz
548 m521 m05.4 km
12From Tiroler Platz

The best 5 km run in Untergiesing-Harlaching, 12th of 25 districts in Munich.

5.4 km about 32 min 25 m up 77% through nature 29% unpaved

Starts at Tiroler Platz tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 77%median 39%
Quiet streets 94%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.2 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 30%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Mangfallplatz4.7 km 6 m up 67% natureStarts at Mangfallplatz metro station From Candidplatz3.3 km 0 m up 57% natureStarts at Candidplatz metro station ☾ After dark: From Tiroler Platz8.3 km 37 m upStarts at Tiroler Platz tram stop. Lit for 90% of its length.

Berg am Laim

Ranked from 88 routes across
18 St.-Veit-Straße
529 m04.7 km
18From St.-Veit-Straße

The best 5 km run in Berg am Laim, 18th of 25 districts in Munich.

4.7 km about 28 min 7 m up 75% through nature

Starts at St.-Veit-Straße tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 75%median 39%
Quiet streets 95%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.5 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 9%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Josephsburg3.3 km 3 m up 53% natureStarts at Josephsburg metro station From Riedenburger Straße6.8 km 7 m up 33% natureStarts at Riedenburger Straße tram stop ☾ After dark: From St.-Veit-Straße4.7 km 7 m upStarts at St.-Veit-Straße tram stop. Lit for 84% of its length.

Obergiesing-Fasangarten

Ranked from 110 routes across
25 Werinherstraße
536 m514 m07.5 km
25From Werinherstraße

The best 5 km run in Obergiesing-Fasangarten, 25th of 25 districts in Munich.

7.4 km about 45 min 23 m up 60% through nature 22% unpaved

Starts at Werinherstraße tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 60%median 39%
Quiet streets 33%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.1 km
Away from traffic 86%median 100%
Views 7%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Tegernseer Landstraße5.7 km 23 m up 52% natureStarts at Tegernseer Landstraße tram stop From Ostfriedhof5.2 km 27 m up 44% natureStarts at Ostfriedhof tram stop ☾ After dark: From Tegernseer Landstraße4.6 km 18 m upStarts at Tegernseer Landstraße tram stop. Lit for 97% of its length.

Hadern

Ranked from 203 routes across
5 Klinikum Großhadern
548 m04.3 km
5From Klinikum Großhadern

The best 5 km run in Hadern, fifth of 25 districts in Munich.

4.3 km about 26 min 7 m up 82% through nature 69% unpaved

Starts at Klinikum Großhadern metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 82%median 39%
Quiet streets 100%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Wildanger4.7 km 3 m up 70% natureStarts at Wildanger bus stop From Haderner Stern5.8 km 10 m up 48% natureStarts at Haderner Stern metro station ☾ After dark: From Senftenauerstraße11.4 km 38 m upStarts at Senftenauerstraße tram stop. Lit for 89% of its length.

Bogenhausen

Ranked from 147 routes across
9 Bundesfinanzhof
525 m504 m06.0 km
9Isarauen

The best 5 km run in Bogenhausen, ninth of 25 districts in Munich.

6.0 km about 36 min 25 m up 80% through nature 53% unpaved

Starts at Bundesfinanzhof tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 80%median 39%
Quiet streets 74%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.8 km
Away from traffic 99%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Taimerhofstraße3.5 km 10 m up 67% natureStarts at Taimerhofstraße tram stop From Englschalking4.5 km 6 m up 58% natureStarts at Englschalking station ☾ After dark: From Taimerhofstraße3.5 km 10 m upStarts at Taimerhofstraße tram stop. Lit for 92% of its length.

Thalkirchen-Obersendling-Forstenried-Fürstenried-Solln

Ranked from 108 routes across
2 Thalkirchen
518 m04.4 km
2Isarauen

The best 5 km run in Thalkirchen-Obersendling-Forstenried-Fürstenried-Solln, second of 25 districts in Munich.

4.4 km about 27 min 11 m up 82% through nature 60% unpaved

Starts at Thalkirchen metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 82%median 39%
Quiet streets 89%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.6 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Forstenrieder Allee4.3 km 10 m up 66% natureStarts at Forstenrieder Allee metro station From Fürstenried West6.6 km 12 m up 63% natureStarts at Fürstenried West metro station ☾ After dark: From Siemenswerke4.4 km 33 m upStarts at Siemenswerke station. Lit for 89% of its length.

Allach-Untermenzing

Ranked from 93 routes across
24 Untermenzing
506 m05.5 km
24From Untermenzing

The best 5 km run in Allach-Untermenzing, 24th of 25 districts in Munich.

5.4 km about 33 min 10 m up 53% through nature

Starts at Untermenzing station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 53%median 39%
Quiet streets 71%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.8 km
Away from traffic 94%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Allach5.5 km 6 m up 41% natureStarts at Allach station From Pasinger Heuweg4.8 km 6 m up 47% natureStarts at Pasinger Heuweg bus stop ☾ After dark: From Untermenzing7.9 km 14 m upStarts at Untermenzing station. Lit for 89% of its length.

Feldmoching-Hasenbergl

Ranked from 150 routes across
19 Fasanerie
519 m499 m03.5 km
19From Fasanerie

The best 5 km run in Feldmoching-Hasenbergl, 19th of 25 districts in Munich.

3.5 km about 21 min 20 m up 69% through nature 37% unpaved

Starts at Fasanerie station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 69%median 39%
Quiet streets 100%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Hasenbergl4.6 km 3 m up 66% natureStarts at Hasenbergl metro station From Karlsfelder Straße6.2 km 6 m up 50% natureStarts at Karlsfelder Straße bus stop ☾ After dark: From Fasanerie19.4 km 35 m upStarts at Fasanerie station. Lit for 82% of its length.

Ramersdorf-Perlach

Ranked from 122 routes across
7 Michaelibad
531 m04.6 km
7From Michaelibad

The best 5 km run in Ramersdorf-Perlach, seventh of 25 districts in Munich.

4.6 km about 28 min 11 m up 86% through nature 23% unpaved

Starts at Michaelibad metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 86%median 39%
Quiet streets 66%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 10%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Neuperlach Zentrum5.4 km 12 m up 51% natureStarts at Neuperlach Zentrum metro station From Neuperlach Süd4.7 km 6 m up 35% natureStarts at Neuperlach Süd station ☾ After dark: From Neuperlach Zentrum5.4 km 12 m upStarts at Neuperlach Zentrum metro station. Lit for 99% of its length.

Aubing-Lochhausen-Langwied

Ranked from 224 routes across
8 Lochhausen
540 m512 m05.8 km
8From Lochhausen

The best 5 km run in Aubing-Lochhausen-Langwied, eighth of 25 districts in Munich.

5.8 km about 35 min 38 m up 81% through nature 78% unpaved

Starts at Lochhausen station.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 81%median 39%
Quiet streets 100%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Views 12%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Aubing7.4 km 21 m up 46% natureStarts at Aubing station From Freiham4.6 km 7 m up 49% natureStarts at Freiham station ☾ After dark: From Westkreuz11.7 km 21 m upStarts at Westkreuz station. Lit for 80% of its length.

Trudering-Riem

Ranked from 164 routes across
15 Iltisstraße
541 m05.3 km
15From Iltisstraße

The best 5 km run in Trudering-Riem, 15th of 25 districts in Munich.

5.3 km about 32 min 3 m up 91% through nature 77% unpaved

Starts at Iltisstraße bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Munich

Through nature 91%median 39%
Quiet streets 100%median 75%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.6 km
Away from traffic 100%median 100%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Bergerwaldstraße6.1 km 6 m up 82% natureStarts at Bergerwaldstraße bus stop From Trudering4.2 km 3 m up 56% natureStarts at Trudering station ☾ After dark: From Trudering7.0 km 3 m upStarts at Trudering station. Lit for 92% of its length.

Parks and forests

  • Westpark
  • Truderinger Wald
  • Hirschau und Obere Isarau
  • Isarauen
  • Münchner Norden
  • Perlacher und Grünwalder Forst
  • Kreuzlinger Forst
  • Forstenrieder Park
  • Olympiapark
  • Waldfriedhof, Schloss Fürstenried und Sendlinger Wald
  • Nymphenburg
  • Schwarzhölzl mit Würmkanal und Feldmochinger See
  • Aubinger Lohe und Moosschwaige
  • Planegger Holz
  • Maximiliansanlagen
  • Ostpark
  • Flaucher
Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • City of Edinburgh
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen Municipality
  • Ghent
  • Greater London
  • Lyon
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Paris
  • Stockholm Municipality
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

South America

  • Bogota Capital District - Municipality
  • São Paulo

Asia

  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Special Capital Region of Jakarta
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo 23 Wards

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney

Africa

  • City of Cape Town

More cities

  • County Dublin
  • Dresden
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • Madrid
  • Mexico City
  • Oslo
  • Utrecht
  • Wellington City

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
© 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd