Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / Valencia / Running

The best running routes in Valencia

Pick how far you want to run. The best run in each part of Valencia, picked from 3,371 routes that start at 116 stations. Checked every month. No after dark runs this month: too few of Valencia's streets have their lighting mapped, so we can't tell which runs are lit. How we rank them

Checked 23 October 2026

Run length

The best 5 km runs in Valencia

Each of 19 districts' best 5 km run, ranked. These are the top 10, one per district.

1
From València, la Platja de la Garrofera, els Pinars - Embarcador 3.6 km0 m up100% nature Starts at València, la Platja de la Garrofera, els Pinars - Embarcador bus stop
2
From Aragó 4.9 km3 m up72% nature Starts at Aragó metro station
3
From Plaça Espanya 5.1 km7 m up69% nature Starts at Plaça Espanya metro station
4
From Palmaret - Rosa dels Vents 4.1 km3 m up82% nature Starts at Palmaret - Rosa dels Vents bus stop
5
From Platja les Arenes 4.0 km3 m up71% nature Starts at Platja les Arenes tram stop
6
From Túria 4.7 km16 m up75% nature Starts at Túria metro station
7
From Reus 4.0 km9 m up71% nature Starts at Reus tram stop
8
From Trinitat 4.5 km6 m up68% nature Starts at Trinitat tram stop
9
From Cerdà de Tallada - Colón 5.9 km13 m up77% nature Starts at Cerdà de Tallada - Colón bus stop
10
From Marítim 6.5 km9 m up55% nature Starts at Marítim metro station

Where are you staying?

Pick your district for the best 5 km run that starts near you.

JesúsPobles del SudCampanarPobles del Nord 1From València, la Platja de la Garrofera, els Pinars - Embarcador23From Plaça Espanya4From Palmaret - Rosa dels Vents5678910

District by district

The best 5 km run that starts in each of 19 districts across Valencia, and where it ranks in the city.

Quatre Carreres

Ranked from 95 routes across
11 Amado Granell-Montolivet
5 m05.4 km
11From Amado Granell-Montolivet

The best 5 km run in Quatre Carreres, 11th of 19 districts in Valencia.

5.3 km about 32 min 10 m up 58% through nature 10% unpaved

Starts at Amado Granell-Montolivet tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 58%median 43%
Quiet streets 43%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.1 km
Away from traffic 88%median 90%
Views 14%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From València - La Font de Sant Lluís6.9 km 13 m up 50% natureStarts at València - La Font de Sant Lluís station From Moreres5.6 km 12 m up 57% natureStarts at Moreres tram stop

Poblats Marítims

Ranked from 89 routes across
5 Platja les Arenes
2 m04.0 km
5From Platja les Arenes

The best 5 km run in Poblats Marítims, fifth of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.0 km about 24 min 3 m up 71% through nature

Starts at Platja les Arenes tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 71%median 43%
Quiet streets 97%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Natzaret3.6 km 0 m up 58% natureStarts at Natzaret tram stop From Francesc Cubells7.8 km 7 m up 49% natureStarts at Francesc Cubells tram stop

Jesús

Ranked from 154 routes across
18 Jesús
14 m04.1 km
18From Jesús

The best 5 km run in Jesús, 18th of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.1 km about 24 min 6 m up 45% through nature

Starts at Jesús metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 45%median 43%
Quiet streets 96%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.3 km
Away from traffic 98%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Dr. Tomàs Sala - Gaspar Aguilar4.7 km 17 m up 66% natureStarts at Dr. Tomàs Sala - Gaspar Aguilar bus stop From Dr. Tomàs Sala (imparell) - Sant Vicent Màrtir5.8 km 22 m up 63% natureStarts at Dr. Tomàs Sala (imparell) - Sant Vicent Màrtir bus stop

Camins al Grau

Ranked from 267 routes across
10 Marítim
4 m06.5 km
10From Marítim

The best 5 km run in Camins al Grau, tenth of 19 districts in Valencia.

6.5 km about 39 min 9 m up 55% through nature

Starts at Marítim metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 55%median 43%
Quiet streets 82%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 95%median 90%
Views 21%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From França - Trafalgar4.5 km 10 m up 75% natureStarts at França - Trafalgar bus stop From Ayora5.2 km 3 m up 55% natureStarts at Ayora metro station

l'Eixample

Ranked from 224 routes across
17 Comte de Salvatierra - Colón
20 m7 m06.7 km
17From Comte de Salvatierra - Colón

The best 5 km run in l'Eixample, 17th of 19 districts in Valencia.

6.7 km about 40 min 12 m up 63% through nature 18% unpaved

Starts at Comte de Salvatierra - Colón bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 63%median 43%
Quiet streets 62%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.4 km
Away from traffic 98%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Mestre Racional - Regne de València4.6 km 14 m up 62% natureStarts at Mestre Racional - Regne de València bus stop From València, Marqués del Túria - Plaça Cánovas5.1 km 6 m up 58% natureStarts at València, Marqués del Túria - Plaça Cánovas bus stop

Patraix

Ranked from 262 routes across
16 Safranar
15 m05.6 km
16From Safranar

The best 5 km run in Patraix, 16th of 19 districts in Valencia.

5.6 km about 33 min 3 m up 66% through nature

Starts at Safranar metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 66%median 43%
Quiet streets 77%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.5 km
Away from traffic 80%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Cid - Aiora4.8 km 8 m up 62% natureStarts at Cid - Aiora bus stop From Fra Juníper Serra - Torrent6.2 km 9 m up 60% natureStarts at Fra Juníper Serra - Torrent bus stop

Extramurs

Ranked from 293 routes across
3 Plaça Espanya
11 m05.1 km
3From Plaça Espanya

The best 5 km run in Extramurs, third of 19 districts in Valencia.

5.1 km about 31 min 7 m up 69% through nature 28% unpaved

Starts at Plaça Espanya metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 69%median 43%
Quiet streets 55%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.4 km
Away from traffic 90%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Espinosa - Ferran el Catòlic5.5 km 8 m up 77% natureStarts at Espinosa - Ferran el Catòlic bus stop From Petxina - Ferran el Catòlic5.4 km 20 m up 84% natureStarts at Petxina - Ferran el Catòlic bus stop

el Pla del Real

Ranked from 316 routes across
2 Aragó
5 m04.9 km
2From Aragó

The best 5 km run in el Pla del Real, second of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.9 km about 29 min 3 m up 72% through nature 17% unpaved

Starts at Aragó metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 72%median 43%
Quiet streets 35%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.2 km
Away from traffic 91%median 90%
Views 43%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Alameda4.7 km 10 m up 61% natureStarts at Alameda metro station From Primat Reig - Xàbia6.2 km 10 m up 61% natureStarts at Primat Reig - Xàbia bus stop

Pobles del Sud

Ranked from 113 routes across
1 València, la Platja de la Garrofera, els Pinars - Embarcador
1 m03.6 km
1From València, la Platja de la Garrofera, els Pinars - Embarcador

The best 5 km run in Pobles del Sud, and the best in Valencia.

3.6 km about 21 min 0 m up 100% through nature 22% unpaved

Starts at València, la Platja de la Garrofera, els Pinars - Embarcador bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 100%median 43%
Quiet streets 93%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.6 km
Away from traffic 100%median 90%
Views 52%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From València, Pinedo, del Riu - Càmping València Saler4.8 km 0 m up 100% natureStarts at València, Pinedo, del Riu - Càmping València Saler bus stop From Dr. Ruíz i Comes - Tremolar6.0 km 3 m up 71% natureStarts at Dr. Ruíz i Comes - Tremolar bus stop

Ciutat Vella

Ranked from 239 routes across
9 Cerdà de Tallada - Colón
19 m8 m05.9 km
9From Cerdà de Tallada - Colón

The best 5 km run in Ciutat Vella, ninth of 19 districts in Valencia.

5.9 km about 35 min 13 m up 77% through nature 33% unpaved

Starts at Cerdà de Tallada - Colón bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 77%median 43%
Quiet streets 55%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.0 km
Away from traffic 96%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Biblioteca Pública4.8 km 9 m up 74% natureStarts at Biblioteca Pública bus stop From Plaça del Temple5.7 km 9 m up 70% natureStarts at Plaça del Temple bus stop

Algirós

Ranked from 86 routes across
19 Beteró
2 m06.4 km
19From Beteró

The best 5 km run in Algirós, 19th of 19 districts in Valencia.

6.4 km about 38 min 0 m up 54% through nature

Starts at Beteró tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 54%median 43%
Quiet streets 80%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 91%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From la Carrasca3.6 km 0 m up 62% natureStarts at la Carrasca tram stop From Universitat Politècnica5.5 km 3 m up 53% natureStarts at Universitat Politècnica tram stop

l'Olivereta

Ranked from 228 routes across
14 València, C/ Nou d'Octubre - Complex Administratiu
26 m14 m04.6 km
14From València, C/ Nou d'Octubre - Complex Administratiu

The best 5 km run in l'Olivereta, 14th of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.6 km about 27 min 9 m up 70% through nature

Starts at València, C/ Nou d'Octubre - Complex Administratiu bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 70%median 43%
Quiet streets 54%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.6 km
Away from traffic 90%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From [Provisional]4.9 km 7 m up 68% natureStarts at [Provisional] bus stop From Brasil - Artur Piera7.7 km 12 m up 62% natureStarts at Brasil - Artur Piera bus stop

la Saïdia

Ranked from 109 routes across
7 Reus
8 m04.0 km
7From Reus

The best 5 km run in la Saïdia, seventh of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.0 km about 24 min 9 m up 71% through nature 37% unpaved

Starts at Reus tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 71%median 43%
Quiet streets 79%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.4 km
Away from traffic 95%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Trinitat4.6 km 6 m up 69% natureStarts at Trinitat tram stop From Sagunt5.2 km 9 m up 55% natureStarts at Sagunt tram stop

Benimaclet

Ranked from 188 routes across
8 Trinitat
8 m04.5 km
8From Trinitat

The best 5 km run in Benimaclet, eighth of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.5 km about 27 min 6 m up 68% through nature 25% unpaved

Starts at Trinitat tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 68%median 43%
Quiet streets 81%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.5 km
Away from traffic 99%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Alfauir4.8 km 3 m up 70% natureStarts at Alfauir tram stop From Benimaclet6.1 km 10 m up 64% natureStarts at Benimaclet metro station

Rascanya

Ranked from 113 routes across
12 Alfauir
8 m05.0 km
12From Alfauir

The best 5 km run in Rascanya, 12th of 19 districts in Valencia.

5.0 km about 30 min 3 m up 69% through nature 27% unpaved

Starts at Alfauir tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 69%median 43%
Quiet streets 68%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.1 km
Away from traffic 89%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Tossal del Rei5.5 km 11 m up 49% natureStarts at Tossal del Rei tram stop From Estadi Ciutat de València5.7 km 6 m up 49% natureStarts at Estadi Ciutat de València tram stop

Campanar

Ranked from 202 routes across
6 Túria
26 m13 m04.7 km
6From Túria

The best 5 km run in Campanar, sixth of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.7 km about 28 min 16 m up 75% through nature

Starts at Túria metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 75%median 43%
Quiet streets 34%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.6 km
Away from traffic 87%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Mestre Rodrigo - General Avilés4.8 km 10 m up 79% natureStarts at Mestre Rodrigo - General Avilés bus stop From Campanar4.8 km 12 m up 57% natureStarts at Campanar metro station

Benicalap

Ranked from 122 routes across
13 Trànsits
28 m12 m07.5 km
13From Trànsits

The best 5 km run in Benicalap, 13th of 19 districts in Valencia.

7.5 km about 45 min 18 m up 57% through nature

Starts at Trànsits tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 57%median 43%
Quiet streets 57%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.6 km
Away from traffic 94%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Beniferri6.0 km 3 m up 45% natureStarts at Beniferri metro station From Florista4.4 km 14 m up 43% natureStarts at Florista tram stop

Pobles de l'Oest

Ranked from 170 routes across
15 Palau de Congressos
30 m13 m08.5 km
15From Palau de Congressos

The best 5 km run in Pobles de l'Oest, 15th of 19 districts in Valencia.

8.4 km about 51 min 15 m up 57% through nature 12% unpaved

Starts at Palau de Congressos tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 57%median 43%
Quiet streets 69%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.2 km
Away from traffic 95%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Benimàmet4.8 km 20 m up 52% natureStarts at Benimàmet metro station From Camp de Túria - Mestre Rodrigo7.0 km 12 m up 57% natureStarts at Camp de Túria - Mestre Rodrigo bus stop

Pobles del Nord

Ranked from 101 routes across
4 Palmaret - Rosa dels Vents
13 m04.1 km
4From Palmaret - Rosa dels Vents

The best 5 km run in Pobles del Nord, fourth of 19 districts in Valencia.

4.1 km about 25 min 3 m up 82% through nature 46% unpaved

Starts at Palmaret - Rosa dels Vents bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Valencia

Through nature 82%median 43%
Quiet streets 99%median 69%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.0 km
Away from traffic 99%median 90%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Bonrepòs i Mirambell, Ctra. Barcelona 215.4 km 7 m up 64% natureStarts at Bonrepòs i Mirambell, Ctra. Barcelona 21 bus stop From Ferrer i Bignè - Clavells5.0 km 3 m up 36% natureStarts at Ferrer i Bignè - Clavells bus stop
Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen
  • Dresden
  • Dublin
  • Edinburgh
  • Ghent
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • London
  • Lyon
  • Madrid
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Oslo
  • Paris
  • Stockholm
  • Utrecht
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • Mexico City
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

South America

  • Bogotá
  • São Paulo

Asia

  • Jakarta
  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney
  • Wellington

Africa

  • Cape Town

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
© 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd