Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / Toronto / Cycling / East Don Parkland

Cycling in East Don Parkland

East Don Parkland is a 1.2 km² park on Toronto's north side. Of the rides Remap built, 4 ride at least 3.0 km inside it. Pick how far you want to ride.

Checked 24 October 2026

Terrain
56% park, 36% by water, 19% forest
Surface
0% unpaved
Climb
105 to 138 m up
Routes
4, 15.8 to 19.4 km
BessarionDon MillsFinchSheppard-Yonge

Getting there

Every route here starts from one of these stations.

  • Bessarion Metro station on the south edge. 1 route starts here, 5 m away.
  • Don Mills Metro station on the south east edge. 1 route starts here, 6 m away.
  • Finch Metro station on the west edge. 1 route starts at the stop.
  • Sheppard-Yonge Metro station on the south west edge. 1 route starts at the stop.
Ride length

The best ride in East Don Parkland, 20 km

1 Don Mills
189 m127 m016.2 km
1From Don Mills

Ranked first of 4 rides of this length in East Don Parkland.

16.2 km about 49 min 105 m up 66% through nature

Starts at Don Mills metro station.

How it compares with the median ride in Toronto

Through nature 66%median 33%
Quiet streets 92%median 82%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 8.2 km
Away from traffic 95%median 91%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

2 From Bessarion15.8 km 112 m up 61% natureStarts at Bessarion metro station3 From Finch19.4 km 138 m up 56% natureStarts at Finch metro station

Nearby places

  • E. T. Seton Park 9.6 km away
  • Taylor Creek Park 11.4 km away
  • West Humber Parkland 16.1 km away
  • Rouge National Urban Park 18.9 km away

The best rides in Toronto

Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen
  • Dresden
  • Dublin
  • Edinburgh
  • Ghent
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • London
  • Lyon
  • Madrid
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Oslo
  • Paris
  • Stockholm
  • Utrecht
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • Mexico City
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

South America

  • Bogotá
  • São Paulo

Asia

  • Jakarta
  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney
  • Wellington

Africa

  • Cape Town

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
© 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd