Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / Perth / Cycling / Bibra Lake Reserve

Cycling in Bibra Lake Reserve

Bibra Lake Reserve is a 1.5 km² nature reserve on Perth's south west side. Of the rides Remap built, 6 ride at least 3.0 km inside it. Pick how far you want to ride.

Checked 24 October 2026

Terrain
30% park, 23% forest, 15% by water
Surface
0% unpaved
Climb
102 to 135 m up
Routes
6, 18.4 to 23.2 km
Bull CreekCockburn CentralMurdochNorth Lake Road After Marmion StreetParkway Road Before Dowell PlaceYangebup Road Before Williambury Drive

Getting there

Every route here starts from one of these stations.

  • Bull Creek Station on the north east edge. 1 route starts here, 26 m away.
  • Cockburn Central Station on the south east edge. 1 route starts here, 1 m away.
  • Murdoch Station on the north east edge. 1 route starts here, 2 m away.
  • North Lake Road After Marmion Street Bus stop on the north edge. 1 route starts here, 4 m away.
  • Parkway Road Before Dowell Place Bus stop on the east edge. 1 route starts here, 2 m away.
  • Yangebup Road Before Williambury Drive Bus stop on the south west edge. 1 route starts here, 1 m away.
Ride length

The best ride in Bibra Lake Reserve, 20 km

1 Parkway Road Before Dowell Place
58 m13 m021.3 km
1From Parkway Road Before Dowell Place

Ranked first of 6 rides of this length in Bibra Lake Reserve.

21.3 km about 1 h 04 128 m up 51% through nature

Starts at Parkway Road Before Dowell Place bus stop.

How it compares with the median ride in Perth

Through nature 51%median 30%
Quiet streets 57%median 57%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.4 km
Away from traffic 98%median 92%
Views 16%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

2 From Cockburn Central18.4 km 102 m up 49% natureStarts at Cockburn Central station3 From Bull Creek23.2 km 135 m up 47% natureStarts at Bull Creek station

Nearby places

  • Beeliar Regional Park 5.3 km away
  • Manning Park Reserve 5.7 km away
  • Woodman Point Regional Park 7.6 km away
  • Canning River Regional Park 11.3 km away
  • Kings Park 14.5 km away
  • Rottnest Island State Reserve 31.3 km away
  • Whiteman Park 31.6 km away
  • John Forrest National Park 34.8 km away
  • Yellagonga Regional Park 37.1 km away
  • Yanchep National Park 63.1 km away

The best rides in Perth

Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen
  • Dresden
  • Dublin
  • Edinburgh
  • Ghent
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • London
  • Lyon
  • Madrid
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Oslo
  • Paris
  • Stockholm
  • Utrecht
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • Mexico City
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

South America

  • Bogotá
  • São Paulo

Asia

  • Jakarta
  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney
  • Wellington

Africa

  • Cape Town

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
© 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd