Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / Madrid / Cycling / Casa de Campo

Cycling in Casa de Campo

Casa de Campo is a 13.7 km² forest on Madrid's south west side. Of the rides Remap built, 24 ride at least 3.0 km inside it. Pick how far you want to ride.

Checked 24 October 2026

Terrain
40% park, 28% forest, 7% by water
Surface
1% unpaved
Climb
222 to 1,232 m up
Routes
24, 21.7 to 104 km
Colonia JardínTribunalBarajasEl Barrial-Centro Comercial PozueloPavonesPinar de ChamartínSan Fermín-OrcasurAcaciasAlvaradoAravacaCtra. A3 - ValdemingómezCtra. Mejorada - Est. HenaresLas ÁguilasSan FranciscoUniversidad Pontificia de Comillas

Getting there

Every route here starts from one of these stations.

  • Colonia Jardín Metro station on the south west edge. 3 routes start here, 7 to 25 m away.
  • Tribunal Metro station on the east edge. 3 routes start here, 3 to 52 m away.
  • Barajas Metro station on the east edge. 2 routes start here, 6 m away.
  • El Barrial-Centro Comercial Pozuelo Station on the north west edge. 2 routes start here, 25 to 50 m away.
  • Pavones Metro station on the east edge. 2 routes start here, 2 m away.
  • Pinar de Chamartín Station on the north east edge. 2 routes start here, 13 to 20 m away.
  • San Fermín-Orcasur Metro station on the south east edge. 2 routes start here, 4 m away.
  • Acacias Metro station on the south east edge. 1 route starts here, 50 m away.
  • Alvarado Metro station on the north east edge. 1 route starts here, 1 m away.
  • Aravaca Station on the north west edge. 1 route starts here, 25 m away.
  • Ctra. A3 - Valdemingómez Bus stop on the south east edge. 1 route starts here, 3 m away.
  • Ctra. Mejorada - Est. Henares Bus stop on the east edge. 1 route starts here, 4 m away.
  • Las Águilas Station on the south edge. 1 route starts here, 1 m away.
  • San Francisco Metro station on the south edge. 1 route starts here, 3 m away.
  • Universidad Pontificia de Comillas Station on the north east edge. 1 route starts here, 32 m away.
Ride length

The best ride in Casa de Campo, 20 km

1 Colonia Jardín
690 m588 m021.8 km
1From Colonia Jardín, 22 km

Ranked first of 7 rides of this length in Casa de Campo.

21.8 km about 1 h 05 265 m up 82% through nature 16% unpaved

Starts at Colonia Jardín metro station.

How it compares with the median ride in Madrid

Through nature 82%median 51%
Quiet streets 93%median 68%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 15.0 km
Away from traffic 100%median 94%
Views 28%median 3%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

2 From Acacias21.8 km 222 m up 70% natureStarts 50 m from Acacias metro station3 From Tribunal21.7 km 244 m up 64% natureStarts at Tribunal metro station

Nearby places

  • Madrid Río 4.8 km away
  • Parque de Montecarmelo 10.9 km away
  • Parque Lineal de Palomeras 10.9 km away

The best rides in Madrid

Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • City of Edinburgh
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen Municipality
  • County Dublin
  • Dresden
  • Ghent
  • Greater London
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • Lyon
  • Madrid
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Oslo
  • Paris
  • Stockholm Municipality
  • Utrecht
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • Mexico City
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

South America

  • Bogota Capital District - Municipality
  • São Paulo

Asia

  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Special Capital Region of Jakarta
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo 23 Wards

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney
  • Wellington City

Africa

  • City of Cape Town

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
© 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd