Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / London / Running

The best running routes in London

Pick how far you want to run. The best run in each part of London, picked from 4,433 routes that start at 177 stations. Checked every month. How we rank them

Checked 23 October 2026

Run length

The best 5 km runs in London

Each of 32 districts' best 5 km run, ranked. These are the top 10, one per district.

1
Beckenham Place Park 3.7 km38 m up100% nature Starts at Ravensbourne station
2
From Wanstead 6.0 km13 m up100% nature Starts at Wanstead metro station
3
Hyde Park 3.4 km13 m up97% nature Starts at Hyde Park Corner station
4
From Wanstead Park 4.6 km3 m up97% nature Starts at Wanstead Park station
5
From Knightsbridge 5.1 km30 m up93% nature Starts at Knightsbridge metro station
6
From Barnes Bridge 7.4 km7 m up93% nature Starts at Barnes Bridge station
7
From Woolwich 5.4 km9 m up84% nature Starts at Woolwich station
8
From Camden Town 5.8 km27 m up87% nature Starts at Camden Town metro station
9
From Battersea Power Station 4.6 km11 m up76% nature Starts at Battersea Power Station metro station
10
From Wood Green 5.4 km17 m up76% nature Starts at Wood Green metro station

Where are you staying?

Pick your district for the best 5 km run that starts near you.

London Borough of BarnetLondon Borough of EalingLondon Borough of EnfieldLondon Borough of Bromley 1Beckenham Place Park2From Wanstead34From Wanstead Park56From Barnes Bridge7From Woolwich8From Camden Town910From Wood Green

District by district

The best 5 km run that starts in each of 32 districts across London, and where it ranks in the city.

London Borough of Southwark

Ranked from 133 routes across
26 Bermondsey
0 m04.0 km
26From Bermondsey

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Southwark, 26th of 32 districts in London.

4.0 km about 24 min 6 m up 59% through nature

Starts at Bermondsey metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 59%median 42%
Quiet streets 91%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.7 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Views 13%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Sydenham Hill6.3 km 129 m up 51% natureStarts at Sydenham Hill station From Borough4.6 km 3 m up 53% natureStarts at Borough station โ˜พ After dark: From Borough9.9 km 46 m upStarts at Borough station. Lit for 95% of its length.

City of Westminster

Ranked from 160 routes across
3 Hyde Park Corner
10 m03.4 km
3Hyde Park

The best 5 km run in City of Westminster, third of 32 districts in London.

3.4 km about 21 min 13 m up 97% through nature

Starts at Hyde Park Corner station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 97%median 42%
Quiet streets 85%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Regent's Park4.8 km 12 m up 84% natureStarts at Regent's Park metro station From Leicester Square4.6 km 51 m up 75% natureStarts at Leicester Square metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Leicester Square4.6 km 51 m upStarts at Leicester Square metro station. Lit for 90% of its length.

London Borough of Islington

Ranked from 133 routes across
15 Essex Road
19 m03.3 km
15From Essex Road

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Islington, 15th of 32 districts in London.

3.3 km about 20 min 7 m up 67% through nature

Starts at Essex Road station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 67%median 42%
Quiet streets 70%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.0 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Old Street5.6 km 16 m up 61% natureStarts at Old Street station From Angel3.4 km 19 m up 61% natureStarts at Angel metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Old Street7.7 km 35 m upStarts at Old Street station. Lit for 96% of its length.

London Borough of Lambeth

Ranked from 187 routes across
14 London Waterloo
-2 m04.5 km
14From London Waterloo

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Lambeth, 14th of 32 districts in London.

4.5 km about 27 min 12 m up 71% through nature

Starts at London Waterloo station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 71%median 42%
Quiet streets 56%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.2 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Vauxhall3.8 km 0 m up 78% natureStarts at Vauxhall station From Clapham North5.0 km 15 m up 47% natureStarts at Clapham North metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Vauxhall12.3 km 19 m upStarts at Vauxhall station. Lit for 91% of its length.

London Borough of Camden

Ranked from 127 routes across
8 Camden Town
26 m05.9 km
8From Camden Town

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Camden, eighth of 32 districts in London.

5.8 km about 35 min 27 m up 87% through nature

Starts at Camden Town metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 87%median 42%
Quiet streets 85%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 5.1 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Hampstead4.6 km 92 m up 76% natureStarts at Hampstead metro station From Euston Square6.8 km 19 m up 62% natureStarts at Euston Square metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Camden Town13.0 km 46 m upStarts at Camden Town metro station. Lit for 86% of its length.

London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Ranked from 105 routes across
13 Bethnal Green
12 m05.2 km
13From Bethnal Green

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Tower Hamlets, 13th of 32 districts in London.

5.2 km about 31 min 3 m up 76% through nature

Starts at Bethnal Green metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 76%median 42%
Quiet streets 88%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.5 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Views 10%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Mile End5.4 km 6 m up 67% natureStarts at Mile End metro station From Limehouse3.4 km 6 m up 71% natureStarts at Limehouse station โ˜พ After dark: From Island Gardens3.5 km 9 m upStarts at Island Gardens station. Lit for 95% of its length.

London Borough of Hackney

Ranked from 103 routes across
11 London Fields
13 m05.5 km
11From London Fields

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Hackney, 11th of 32 districts in London.

5.5 km about 33 min 6 m up 77% through nature

Starts at London Fields station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 77%median 42%
Quiet streets 94%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.1 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Hackney Wick5.5 km 40 m up 82% natureStarts at Hackney Wick station From Haggerston6.3 km 6 m up 70% natureStarts at Haggerston station โ˜พ After dark: From Hackney Wick12.4 km 36 m upStarts at Hackney Wick station. Lit for 86% of its length.

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea

Ranked from 144 routes across
5 Knightsbridge
10 m05.2 km
5From Knightsbridge

The best 5 km run in Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, fifth of 32 districts in London.

5.1 km about 31 min 30 m up 93% through nature

Starts at Knightsbridge metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 93%median 42%
Quiet streets 92%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.8 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From South Kensington4.9 km 18 m up 65% natureStarts at South Kensington station From Ladbroke Grove5.8 km 21 m up 54% natureStarts at Ladbroke Grove metro station โ˜พ After dark: From South Kensington4.9 km 18 m upStarts at South Kensington station. Lit for 82% of its length.

London Borough of Wandsworth

Ranked from 122 routes across
9 Battersea Power Station
-2 m04.6 km
9From Battersea Power Station

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Wandsworth, ninth of 32 districts in London.

4.6 km about 28 min 11 m up 76% through nature

Starts at Battersea Power Station metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 76%median 42%
Quiet streets 85%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.5 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Clapham Junction4.8 km 25 m up 65% natureStarts at Clapham Junction station From Tooting Bec4.7 km 20 m up 48% natureStarts at Tooting Bec metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Battersea Power Station16.1 km 63 m upStarts at Battersea Power Station metro station. Lit for 75% of its length.

London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham

Ranked from 136 routes across
17 Putney Bridge
4 m05.2 km
17From Putney Bridge

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, 17th of 32 districts in London.

5.2 km about 31 min 9 m up 72% through nature

Starts at Putney Bridge metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 72%median 42%
Quiet streets 90%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.2 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Shepherd's Bush4.6 km 29 m up 62% natureStarts at Shepherd's Bush station From Barons Court7.0 km 0 m up 50% natureStarts at Barons Court metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Shepherd's Bush4.7 km 9 m upStarts at Shepherd's Bush station. Lit for 82% of its length.

London Borough of Lewisham

Ranked from 180 routes across
23 Elverson Road
48 m3 m05.3 km
23From Elverson Road

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Lewisham, 23rd of 32 districts in London.

5.3 km about 32 min 44 m up 69% through nature 19% unpaved

Starts at Elverson Road station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 69%median 42%
Quiet streets 75%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.7 km
Away from traffic 98%median 99%
Views 13%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Crofton Park4.3 km 53 m up 57% natureStarts at Crofton Park station From Blackheath4.6 km 49 m up 50% natureStarts at Blackheath station โ˜พ After dark: From Crofton Park4.3 km 53 m upStarts at Crofton Park station. Lit for 76% of its length.

London Borough of Haringey

Ranked from 127 routes across
10 Wood Green
36 m16 m05.4 km
10From Wood Green

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Haringey, tenth of 32 districts in London.

5.4 km about 32 min 17 m up 76% through nature

Starts at Wood Green metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 76%median 42%
Quiet streets 84%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.1 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Tottenham Hale5.5 km 23 m up 75% natureStarts at Tottenham Hale station From Harringay4.6 km 55 m up 58% natureStarts at Harringay station โ˜พ After dark: From Harringay16.1 km 83 m upStarts at Harringay station. Lit for 79% of its length.

London Borough of Newham

Ranked from 172 routes across
4 Wanstead Park
11 m04.6 km
4From Wanstead Park

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Newham, fourth of 32 districts in London.

4.6 km about 28 min 3 m up 97% through nature 22% unpaved

Starts at Wanstead Park station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 97%median 42%
Quiet streets 97%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.3 km
Away from traffic 98%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Stratford International4.6 km 34 m up 83% natureStarts at Stratford International station From Abbey Road4.4 km 12 m up 76% natureStarts at Abbey Road station โ˜พ After dark: From Abbey Road3.4 km 21 m upStarts at Abbey Road station. Lit for 95% of its length.

Royal Borough of Greenwich

Ranked from 157 routes across
7 Woolwich
1 m05.4 km
7From Woolwich

The best 5 km run in Royal Borough of Greenwich, seventh of 32 districts in London.

5.4 km about 33 min 9 m up 84% through nature 11% unpaved

Starts at Woolwich station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 84%median 42%
Quiet streets 100%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Views 46%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Greenwich3.5 km 3 m up 58% natureStarts at Greenwich station From North Greenwich6.1 km 12 m up 59% natureStarts at North Greenwich metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Woolwich6.5 km 32 m upStarts at Woolwich station. Lit for 66% of its length.

London Borough of Merton

Ranked from 195 routes across
22 Colliers Wood
11 m03.6 km
22From Colliers Wood

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Merton, 22nd of 32 districts in London.

3.6 km about 21 min 3 m up 62% through nature

Starts at Colliers Wood metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 62%median 42%
Quiet streets 57%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.6 km
Away from traffic 98%median 99%
Views 17%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Belgrave Walk7.8 km 9 m up 69% natureStarts at Belgrave Walk tram stop From Wimbledon Park5.4 km 17 m up 55% natureStarts at Wimbledon Park metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Motspur Park9.8 km 22 m upStarts at Motspur Park station. Lit for 87% of its length.

London Borough of Waltham Forest

Ranked from 109 routes across
12 Leytonstone
17 m03.5 km
12From Leytonstone

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Waltham Forest, 12th of 32 districts in London.

3.5 km about 21 min 12 m up 79% through nature 48% unpaved

Starts at Leytonstone metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 79%median 42%
Quiet streets 93%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.8 km
Away from traffic 95%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Blackhorse Road5.8 km 9 m up 73% natureStarts at Blackhorse Road metro station From Leyton4.7 km 38 m up 66% natureStarts at Leyton metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Leyton8.5 km 36 m upStarts at Leyton metro station. Lit for 87% of its length.

London Borough of Brent

Ranked from 192 routes across
28 Kilburn Park
24 m04.5 km
28From Kilburn Park

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Brent, 28th of 32 districts in London.

4.5 km about 27 min 10 m up 60% through nature

Starts at Kilburn Park metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 60%median 42%
Quiet streets 96%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 0.8 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Preston Road5.1 km 94 m up 51% natureStarts at Preston Road metro station From Kensal Rise5.1 km 26 m up 39% natureStarts at Kensal Rise station โ˜พ After dark: From Northwick Park4.6 km 23 m upStarts at Northwick Park metro station. Lit for 85% of its length.

London Borough of Barnet

Ranked from 152 routes across
24 New Barnet
87 m56 m03.8 km
24From New Barnet

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Barnet, 24th of 32 districts in London.

3.8 km about 23 min 40 m up 60% through nature 55% unpaved

Starts at New Barnet station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 60%median 42%
Quiet streets 98%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 96%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From East Finchley4.8 km 51 m up 43% natureStarts at East Finchley metro station From Brent Cross5.3 km 49 m up 47% natureStarts at Brent Cross metro station

London Borough of Ealing

Ranked from 209 routes across
16 Northolt
55 m30 m05.7 km
16From Northolt

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Ealing, 16th of 32 districts in London.

5.6 km about 34 min 48 m up 72% through nature 19% unpaved

Starts at Northolt metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 72%median 42%
Quiet streets 80%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.8 km
Away from traffic 99%median 99%
Views 15%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Hanwell4.4 km 22 m up 61% natureStarts at Hanwell station From Greenford6.5 km 20 m up 63% natureStarts at Greenford station โ˜พ After dark: From Chiswick Park4.4 km 6 m upStarts at Chiswick Park metro station. Lit for 85% of its length.

London Borough of Richmond upon Thames

Ranked from 149 routes across
6 Barnes Bridge
3 m07.4 km
6From Barnes Bridge

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, sixth of 32 districts in London.

7.4 km about 44 min 7 m up 93% through nature 74% unpaved

Starts at Barnes Bridge station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 93%median 42%
Quiet streets 92%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 6.8 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Views 3%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Flower show to Station5.9 km 3 m up 100% natureStarts at Flower show to Station ferry From St Margarets4.9 km 3 m up 61% natureStarts at St Margarets station โ˜พ After dark: From Barnes Bridge4.6 km 19 m upStarts at Barnes Bridge station. Lit for 72% of its length.

London Borough of Redbridge

Ranked from 111 routes across
2 Wanstead
13 m06.0 km
2From Wanstead

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Redbridge, second of 32 districts in London.

6.0 km about 36 min 13 m up 100% through nature 42% unpaved

Starts at Wanstead metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 100%median 42%
Quiet streets 90%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 6.0 km
Away from traffic 98%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Fairlop5.3 km 10 m up 83% natureStarts at Fairlop metro station From Ilford6.0 km 19 m up 45% natureStarts at Ilford station โ˜พ After dark: From Ilford11.5 km 22 m upStarts at Ilford station. Lit for 76% of its length.

London Borough of Sutton

Ranked from 52 routes across
19 Beddington Lane
26 m04.2 km
19From Beddington Lane

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Sutton, 19th of 32 districts in London.

4.2 km about 25 min 12 m up 71% through nature 61% unpaved

Starts at Beddington Lane tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 71%median 42%
Quiet streets 95%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 97%median 99%
Views 15%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Carshalton4.9 km 15 m up 56% natureStarts at Carshalton station

London Borough of Enfield

Ranked from 263 routes across
25 Cockfosters
99 m61 m05.0 km
25From Cockfosters

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Enfield, 25th of 32 districts in London.

5.0 km about 30 min 58 m up 63% through nature 19% unpaved

Starts at Cockfosters metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 63%median 42%
Quiet streets 74%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 98%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Turkey Street4.5 km 24 m up 58% natureStarts at Turkey Street station From Palmers Green5.6 km 34 m up 53% natureStarts at Palmers Green station โ˜พ After dark: From Gordon Hill5.8 km 35 m upStarts at Gordon Hill station. Lit for 79% of its length.

London Borough of Croydon

Ranked from 265 routes across
20 Kenley
163 m80 m05.3 km
20From Kenley

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Croydon, 20th of 32 districts in London.

5.2 km about 31 min 101 m up 58% through nature 45% unpaved

Starts at Kenley station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 58%median 42%
Quiet streets 99%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.0 km
Away from traffic 99%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Gravel Hill4.7 km 88 m up 54% natureStarts at Gravel Hill tram stop From Selhurst4.2 km 53 m up 53% natureStarts at Selhurst station

London Borough of Bromley

Ranked from 94 routes across
1 Ravensbourne
58 m29 m03.7 km
1Beckenham Place Park

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Bromley, and the best in London.

3.7 km about 22 min 38 m up 100% through nature 64% unpaved

Starts at Ravensbourne station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 100%median 42%
Quiet streets 100%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.7 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Views 19%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Birkbeck4.6 km 20 m up 57% natureStarts at Birkbeck station From Orpington5.4 km 55 m up 29% natureStarts at Orpington station

Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames

Ranked from 106 routes across
21 Surbiton
34 m5 m05.4 km
21From Surbiton

The best 5 km run in Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, 21st of 32 districts in London.

5.4 km about 32 min 29 m up 59% through nature

Starts at Surbiton station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 59%median 42%
Quiet streets 72%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.0 km
Away from traffic 100%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Kingston4.0 km 6 m up 43% natureStarts at Kingston station From Chessington North4.7 km 43 m up 40% natureStarts at Chessington North station

London Borough of Hounslow

Ranked from 176 routes across
18 Chiswick
3 m04.4 km
18From Chiswick

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Hounslow, 18th of 32 districts in London.

4.4 km about 27 min 11 m up 65% through nature 18% unpaved

Starts at Chiswick station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 65%median 42%
Quiet streets 91%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.5 km
Away from traffic 96%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Feltham5.3 km 12 m up 61% natureStarts at Feltham station From Turnham Green5.4 km 3 m up 50% natureStarts at Turnham Green metro station

London Borough of Barking and Dagenham

Ranked from 82 routes across
30 Barking
3 m05.7 km
30From Barking

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, 30th of 32 districts in London.

5.7 km about 34 min 9 m up 50% through nature

Starts 60 m from Barking station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 50%median 42%
Quiet streets 79%median 83%
Starts near a station 60 m
Longest nature stretch 1.5 km
Away from traffic 88%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Barking Riverside5.2 km 9 m up 22% natureStarts at Barking Riverside station From Dagenham Heathway4.9 km 3 m up 19% natureStarts 58 m from Dagenham Heathway metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Barking15.8 km 28 m upStarts 60 m from Barking station. Lit for 79% of its length.

London Borough of Bexley

Ranked from 81 routes across
32 Belvedere
56 m1 m04.6 km
32From Belvedere

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Bexley, 32nd of 32 districts in London.

4.6 km about 27 min 69 m up 47% through nature 25% unpaved

Starts at Belvedere station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 47%median 42%
Quiet streets 76%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.1 km
Away from traffic 76%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Bexleyheath3.7 km 9 m up 32% natureStarts at Bexleyheath station From Sidcup5.1 km 38 m up 12% natureStarts at Sidcup station

London Borough of Harrow

Ranked from 112 routes across
31 Stanmore
103 m62 m06.9 km
31From Stanmore

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Harrow, 31st of 32 districts in London.

6.8 km about 41 min 49 m up 45% through nature 30% unpaved

Starts 71 m from Stanmore metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 45%median 42%
Quiet streets 78%median 83%
Starts near a station 71 m
Longest nature stretch 1.0 km
Away from traffic 93%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Rayners Lane5.4 km 20 m up 32% natureStarts at Rayners Lane metro station From South Harrow5.5 km 39 m up 25% natureStarts at South Harrow metro station โ˜พ After dark: From Harrow-on-the-Hill9.8 km 63 m upStarts at Harrow-on-the-Hill station. Lit for 64% of its length.

London Borough of Havering

Ranked from 29 routes across 1 start
27 Harold Wood
54 m22 m05.7 km
27From Harold Wood

The only 5 km run in London Borough of Havering, 27th of 32 districts in London.

5.7 km about 34 min 56 m up 55% through nature 19% unpaved

Starts at Harold Wood station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 55%median 42%
Quiet streets 78%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.7 km
Away from traffic 95%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

London Borough of Hillingdon

Ranked from 70 routes across
29 Ruislip
40 m05.0 km
29From Ruislip

The best 5 km run in London Borough of Hillingdon, 29th of 32 districts in London.

4.9 km about 30 min 19 m up 57% through nature 21% unpaved

Starts at Ruislip metro station.

How it compares with the median run in London

Through nature 57%median 42%
Quiet streets 94%median 83%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 1.5 km
Away from traffic 94%median 99%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Uxbridge5.2 km 44 m up 59% natureStarts at Uxbridge metro station From Northwood5.4 km 94 m up 12% natureStarts at Northwood metro station

Parks and forests

  • Monken Hadley Common
  • The Regent's Park
  • Hampstead Heath
  • Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
  • Wimbledon Common
  • Colne Valley Regional Park
  • Bushy Park
  • Hyde Park
  • Kensington Gardens
  • Richmond Park
Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen
  • Dresden
  • Dublin
  • Edinburgh
  • Ghent
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • London
  • Lyon
  • Madrid
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Oslo
  • Paris
  • Stockholm
  • Utrecht
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

Latin America

  • Bogotรก
  • Mexico City
  • Sรฃo Paulo

Asia

  • Jakarta
  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney
  • Wellington

Africa

  • Cape Town

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
ยฉ 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd