Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / Bogota Capital District - Municipality / Running

The best running routes in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Pick how far you want to run. The best run in each part of Bogota Capital District - Municipality, picked from 4,328 routes that start at 144 stations. Checked every month. No after dark runs this month: too few of Bogota Capital District - Municipality's streets have their lighting mapped, so we can't tell which runs are lit. How we rank them

Checked 24 October 2026

Run length

The best 5 km runs in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Each of 19 districts' best 5 km run, ranked. These are the top 10, one per district.

1
Reserva Forestal Bosque Oriental de Bogotá 5.0 km406 m up100% nature Starts at Bus a Bogotá bus stop
2
Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolívar 4.3 km19 m up100% nature Starts at Coliseo El Salitre bus stop
3
From Nueva Castilla II Etapa 3.5 km3 m up97% nature Starts at Nueva Castilla II Etapa bus stop
4
From La Pradera 4.6 km6 m up90% nature Starts at La Pradera bus stop
5
From Colegio Marco Fidel Suárez 3.7 km7 m up83% nature Starts at Colegio Marco Fidel Suárez bus stop
6
From La Sirena 4.5 km26 m up84% nature Starts at La Sirena bus stop
7
From Paradero SITP 074A04 5.6 km21 m up88% nature Starts at Paradero SITP 074A04 bus stop
8
From Br. San Bernardino II 6.4 km3 m up86% nature Starts at Br. San Bernardino II bus stop
9
From Br. La Esmeralda 5.5 km20 m up76% nature Starts at Br. La Esmeralda bus stop
10
From Br. La Península 5.1 km306 m up86% nature Starts at Br. La Península bus stop

Where are you staying?

Pick your district for the best 5 km run that starts near you.

Localidad UsmeLocalidad Suba 1Reserva Forestal Bosque Oriental de Bogotá234From La Pradera5From Colegio Marco Fidel Suárez6From La Sirena78From Br. San Bernardino II910From Br. La Península

District by district

The best 5 km run that starts in each of 19 districts across Bogota Capital District - Municipality, and where it ranks in the city.

Localidad Usme

Ranked from 80 routes across
17 Br. La Esperanza Usme
2828 m2649 m04.9 km
17From Br. La Esperanza Usme

The best 5 km run in Localidad Usme, 17th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

4.9 km about 30 min 193 m up 60% through nature 58% unpaved

Starts at Br. La Esperanza Usme bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 60%median 39%
Quiet streets 77%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.5 km
Away from traffic 92%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. Almirante Padilla5.1 km 127 m up 61% natureStarts at Br. Almirante Padilla bus stop From Ciudadela Nuevo Milenio3.6 km 182 m up 66% natureStarts at Ciudadela Nuevo Milenio bus stop

Localidad Ciudad Bolivar

Ranked from 213 routes across
18 Br. El Chircal Sur
2557 m04.7 km
18From Br. El Chircal Sur

The best 5 km run in Localidad Ciudad Bolivar, 18th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

4.7 km about 28 min 10 m up 60% through nature 14% unpaved

Starts at Br. El Chircal Sur bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 60%median 39%
Quiet streets 48%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 0.9 km
Away from traffic 99%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. El Tesorito4.6 km 262 m up 52% natureStarts at Br. El Tesorito bus stop From Br. El Ensueño7.4 km 23 m up 58% natureStarts at Br. El Ensueño bus stop

Localidad San Cristóbal

Ranked from 176 routes across
10 Br. La Península
2931 m2640 m05.1 km
10From Br. La Península

The best 5 km run in Localidad San Cristóbal, tenth of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

5.1 km about 31 min 306 m up 86% through nature 77% unpaved

Starts at Br. La Península bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 86%median 39%
Quiet streets 95%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.6 km
Away from traffic 95%median 95%
Views 19%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. Los Pinos5.1 km 248 m up 62% natureStarts at Br. Los Pinos bus stop From 20 de Julio4.5 km 17 m up 53% natureStarts at 20 de Julio bus stop

Localidad Rafael Uribe Uribe

Ranked from 182 routes across
14 Estación Santa Lucía
2558 m05.5 km
14From Estación Santa Lucía

The best 5 km run in Localidad Rafael Uribe Uribe, 14th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

5.5 km about 33 min 15 m up 68% through nature

Starts at Estación Santa Lucía bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 68%median 39%
Quiet streets 40%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.3 km
Away from traffic 98%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. Molinos del Sur3.7 km 77 m up 73% natureStarts at Br. Molinos del Sur bus stop From Br. Libertador5.1 km 18 m up 65% natureStarts at Br. Libertador bus stop

Localidad Tunjuelito

Ranked from 157 routes across
5 Colegio Marco Fidel Suárez
2558 m03.7 km
5From Colegio Marco Fidel Suárez

The best 5 km run in Localidad Tunjuelito, fifth of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

3.7 km about 22 min 7 m up 83% through nature

Starts at Colegio Marco Fidel Suárez bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 83%median 39%
Quiet streets 82%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.7 km
Away from traffic 100%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From IED Rafael Uribe4.6 km 15 m up 62% natureStarts at IED Rafael Uribe bus stop From Urb. El Claret5.7 km 14 m up 55% natureStarts at Urb. El Claret bus stop

Localidad Antonio Nariño

Ranked from 207 routes across
12 Estación Restrepo
2566 m03.9 km
12From Estación Restrepo

The best 5 km run in Localidad Antonio Nariño, 12th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

3.9 km about 23 min 13 m up 70% through nature

Starts at Estación Restrepo bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 70%median 39%
Quiet streets 54%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.3 km
Away from traffic 99%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. Restrepo5.1 km 25 m up 67% natureStarts at Br. Restrepo bus stop From Estación NQS - Calle 30 Sur4.6 km 9 m up 65% natureStarts at Estación NQS - Calle 30 Sur bus stop

Localidad La Candelaria

Ranked from 245 routes across
19 Estación Intermedia Bicentenario
2584 m04.6 km
19From Estación Intermedia Bicentenario

The best 5 km run in Localidad La Candelaria, 19th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

4.6 km about 28 min 141 m up 48% through nature

Starts at Estación Intermedia Bicentenario bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 48%median 39%
Quiet streets 54%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 0.8 km
Away from traffic 89%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Hospital Centro Oriente Lourdes4.1 km 73 m up 49% natureStarts at Hospital Centro Oriente Lourdes bus stop From Teatro Media Torta4.6 km 101 m up 28% natureStarts at Teatro Media Torta bus stop

Localidad Los Mártires

Ranked from 305 routes across
15 JAC Santa Isabel
2554 m05.2 km
15From JAC Santa Isabel

The best 5 km run in Localidad Los Mártires, 15th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

5.2 km about 31 min 9 m up 69% through nature

Starts at JAC Santa Isabel bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 69%median 39%
Quiet streets 79%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.4 km
Away from traffic 99%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From IED Ricaute8.0 km 17 m up 50% natureStarts at IED Ricaute bus stop From Br. La Estanzuela4.9 km 11 m up 36% natureStarts at Br. La Estanzuela bus stop

Localidad Puente Aranda

Ranked from 255 routes across
4 La Pradera
2552 m04.6 km
4From La Pradera

The best 5 km run in Localidad Puente Aranda, fourth of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

4.6 km about 27 min 6 m up 90% through nature

Starts at La Pradera bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 90%median 39%
Quiet streets 55%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.9 km
Away from traffic 99%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. Montes4.5 km 7 m up 80% natureStarts at Br. Montes bus stop From Br. Autopista Muzú5.3 km 4 m up 78% natureStarts at Br. Autopista Muzú bus stop

Localidad Bosa

Ranked from 246 routes across
8 Br. San Bernardino II
2539 m06.4 km
8From Br. San Bernardino II

The best 5 km run in Localidad Bosa, eighth of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

6.4 km about 38 min 3 m up 86% through nature 37% unpaved

Starts at Br. San Bernardino II bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 86%median 39%
Quiet streets 94%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.3 km
Away from traffic 100%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Condominios del Porvenir4.3 km 0 m up 90% natureStarts at Condominios del Porvenir bus stop From Pq. Laureles Alborada4.8 km 6 m up 73% natureStarts at Pq. Laureles Alborada bus stop

Localidad Kennedy

Ranked from 319 routes across
3 Nueva Castilla II Etapa
2541 m03.5 km
3From Nueva Castilla II Etapa

The best 5 km run in Localidad Kennedy, third of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

3.5 km about 21 min 3 m up 97% through nature 18% unpaved

Starts at Nueva Castilla II Etapa bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 97%median 39%
Quiet streets 97%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.5 km
Away from traffic 99%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From CED Cafam Bellavista4.6 km 13 m up 86% natureStarts at CED Cafam Bellavista bus stop From La Alejandra Etapa III3.8 km 7 m up 80% natureStarts at La Alejandra Etapa III bus stop

Localidad Santa Fé

Ranked from 137 routes across
1 Bus a Bogotá
3516 m3172 m05.0 km
1Reserva Forestal Bosque Oriental de Bogotá

The best 5 km run in Localidad Santa Fé, and the best in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

5.0 km about 30 min 406 m up 100% through nature 100% unpaved

Starts at Bus a Bogotá bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 100%median 39%
Quiet streets 100%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 5.0 km
Away from traffic 100%median 95%
Views 61%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Torre Colpatria7.7 km 278 m up 64% natureStarts at Torre Colpatria bus stop From K7 - CL378.3 km 286 m up 60% natureStarts at K7 - CL37 bus stop

Localidad Teusaquillo

Ranked from 282 routes across
9 Br. La Esmeralda
2553 m05.5 km
9From Br. La Esmeralda

The best 5 km run in Localidad Teusaquillo, ninth of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

5.5 km about 33 min 20 m up 76% through nature 13% unpaved

Starts at Br. La Esmeralda bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 76%median 39%
Quiet streets 69%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.0 km
Away from traffic 98%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From SITP9.5 km 21 m up 78% natureStarts at SITP bus stop From Br. Salitre El Greco3.5 km 18 m up 63% natureStarts at Br. Salitre El Greco bus stop

Localidad Chapinero

Ranked from 157 routes across
13 Granada
3088 m2599 m07.5 km
13From Granada

The best 5 km run in Localidad Chapinero, 13th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

7.5 km about 45 min 566 m up 66% through nature 67% unpaved

Starts at Granada bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 66%median 39%
Quiet streets 85%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.4 km
Away from traffic 100%median 95%
Views 19%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From K7 - CL944.5 km 49 m up 74% natureStarts at K7 - CL94 bus stop From El Retiro4.7 km 60 m up 65% natureStarts at El Retiro bus stop

Localidad Fontibón

Ranked from 257 routes across
16 Vereda El Tintal Urbano
2539 m04.8 km
16From Vereda El Tintal Urbano

The best 5 km run in Localidad Fontibón, 16th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

4.8 km about 29 min 7 m up 64% through nature 48% unpaved

Starts at Vereda El Tintal Urbano bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 64%median 39%
Quiet streets 37%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.8 km
Away from traffic 96%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. Rincón de Modelia4.6 km 9 m up 71% natureStarts at Br. Rincón de Modelia bus stop From Avenida Calle 175.6 km 3 m up 65% natureStarts at Avenida Calle 17 bus stop

Localidad Barrios Unidos

Ranked from 232 routes across
7 Paradero SITP 074A04
2546 m05.6 km
7From Paradero SITP 074A04

The best 5 km run in Localidad Barrios Unidos, seventh of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

5.6 km about 33 min 21 m up 88% through nature

Starts at Paradero SITP 074A04 bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 88%median 39%
Quiet streets 52%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 2.9 km
Away from traffic 98%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Pq. Aquapark7.5 km 25 m up 80% natureStarts at Pq. Aquapark bus stop From Estación Avenida Calle 634.3 km 25 m up 85% natureStarts at Estación Avenida Calle 63 bus stop

Localidad Engativá

Ranked from 277 routes across
2 Coliseo El Salitre
2551 m04.4 km
2Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolívar

The best 5 km run in Localidad Engativá, second of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

4.3 km about 26 min 19 m up 100% through nature 11% unpaved

Starts at Coliseo El Salitre bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 100%median 39%
Quiet streets 70%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.3 km
Away from traffic 100%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Parada de buses Alimentador Calle 1165.4 km 17 m up 81% natureStarts at Parada de buses Alimentador Calle 116 bus stop From Br. La Riviera5.3 km 13 m up 78% natureStarts at Br. La Riviera bus stop

Localidad Usaquén

Ranked from 308 routes across
11 Parque Ginebra
3110 m2572 m07.2 km
11From Parque Ginebra

The best 5 km run in Localidad Usaquén, 11th of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

7.2 km about 43 min 571 m up 67% through nature 59% unpaved

Starts at Parque Ginebra bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 67%median 39%
Quiet streets 83%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.8 km
Away from traffic 100%median 95%
Views 22%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Br. Tibabita II5.5 km 16 m up 75% natureStarts at Br. Tibabita II bus stop From Subestación Eléctrica Cerro Suba4.3 km 12 m up 72% natureStarts at Subestación Eléctrica Cerro Suba bus stop

Localidad Suba

Ranked from 293 routes across
6 La Sirena
2556 m04.5 km
6From La Sirena

The best 5 km run in Localidad Suba, sixth of 19 districts in Bogota Capital District - Municipality.

4.5 km about 27 min 26 m up 84% through nature 13% unpaved

Starts at La Sirena bus stop.

How it compares with the median run in Bogota Capital District - Municipality

Through nature 84%median 39%
Quiet streets 78%median 58%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.4 km
Away from traffic 97%median 95%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Centro Comercial Titán Plaza3.5 km 16 m up 80% natureStarts at Centro Comercial Titán Plaza bus stop From Sector Villas III3.3 km 8 m up 86% natureStarts at Sector Villas III bus stop

Parks and forests

  • Parque Ecológico Entrenubes
  • Reserva Forestal Bosque Oriental de Bogotá
  • Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolívar
  • Páramo Cruz Verde
Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • City of Edinburgh
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen Municipality
  • Ghent
  • Greater London
  • Lyon
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Paris
  • Stockholm Municipality
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

South America

  • Bogota Capital District - Municipality
  • São Paulo

Asia

  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Special Capital Region of Jakarta
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo 23 Wards

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney

Africa

  • City of Cape Town

More cities

  • County Dublin
  • Dresden
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • Madrid
  • Mexico City
  • Oslo
  • Utrecht
  • Wellington City

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
© 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd