Home Pricing Blog Help Support

Features

  • Terrain Intelligence
  • Just Go
  • ChatGPT
  • Scenery
  • Navigation
  • Running
  • Community Favourites
  • Route Confidence
  • Activity Stats

Available on

Open Remap on The web
Open Remap in ChatGPT
Privacy Terms
Build my route
Routes / Berlin / Running

The best running routes in Berlin

Pick how far you want to run. The best run in each part of Berlin, picked from 2,930 routes that start at 111 stations. Checked every month. How we rank them

Checked 23 October 2026

Run length

The best 10 km runs in Berlin

Each of 12 districts' best 10 km run, ranked. These are the top 10, one per district.

1
Tempelhofer Feld 7.4 km12 m up92% nature Starts at Leinestraße metro station
2
Großer Tiergarten 6.6 km0 m up98% nature Starts at Tiergarten station
3
From Südstern 7.2 km15 m up92% nature Starts at Südstern metro station
4
Spreeheide 10.5 km0 m up93% nature Starts at Bammelecke tram stop
5
Grunewald 10.5 km56 m up100% nature Starts 133 m from Fährstation Lindwerder ferry
6
From Brodowiner Ring 8.2 km71 m up88% nature Starts at Brodowiner Ring tram stop
7
From Ernst-Reuter-Platz 9.2 km0 m up87% nature Starts at Ernst-Reuter-Platz metro station
8
Tegeler Forst 10.9 km32 m up93% nature Starts at Tegelort ferry
9
From Südkreuz (Ringbahn) 10.6 km12 m up73% nature Starts at Südkreuz (Ringbahn) station
10
From Buch 10.5 km17 m up81% nature Starts at Buch station

Where are you staying?

Pick your district for the best 10 km run that starts near you.

Friedrichshain-KreuzbergMitteTempelhof-SchönebergNeuköllnLichtenbergPankowMarzahn-HellersdorfReinickendorfSpandauSteglitz-ZehlendorfTreptow-Köpenick 1Tempelhofer Feld23From Südstern4Spreeheide5Grunewald6From Brodowiner Ring7From Ernst-Reuter-Platz8Tegeler Forst910From Buch

District by district

The best 10 km run that starts in each of 12 districts across Berlin, and where it ranks in the city.

Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Ranked from 215 routes across
3 Südstern
52 m37 m07.2 km
3From Südstern

The best 10 km run in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg, third of 12 districts in Berlin.

7.2 km about 43 min 15 m up 92% through nature 11% unpaved

Starts at Südstern metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 92%median 47%
Quiet streets 97%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 6.0 km
Away from traffic 99%median 88%
Views 42%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Platz der Luftbrücke7.7 km 16 m up 66% natureStarts at Platz der Luftbrücke metro station From Görlitzer Bahnhof11.5 km 14 m up 70% natureStarts at Görlitzer Bahnhof station ☾ After dark: From Görlitzer Bahnhof11.5 km 14 m upStarts at Görlitzer Bahnhof station. Lit for 86% of its length.
Previous best runs in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg
October 2026 From Südstern, 7.2 km

Mitte

Ranked from 187 routes across
2 Tiergarten
32 m06.6 km
2Großer Tiergarten

The best 10 km run in Mitte, second of 12 districts in Berlin.

6.6 km about 39 min 0 m up 98% through nature 49% unpaved

Starts at Tiergarten station.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 98%median 47%
Quiet streets 91%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 6.4 km
Away from traffic 98%median 88%
Views 26%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Berlin Potsdamer Platz9.2 km 9 m up 83% natureStarts at Berlin Potsdamer Platz station From Berlin Hauptbahnhof (tief)11.1 km 46 m up 81% natureStarts at Berlin Hauptbahnhof (tief) station ☾ After dark: From Hackescher Markt5.0 km 3 m upStarts at Hackescher Markt station. Lit for 89% of its length.
Previous best runs in Mitte
October 2026 Großer Tiergarten, 4.4 km

Tempelhof-Schöneberg

Ranked from 293 routes across
9 Südkreuz (Ringbahn)
51 m39 m010.6 km
9From Südkreuz (Ringbahn)

The best 10 km run in Tempelhof-Schöneberg, ninth of 12 districts in Berlin.

10.6 km about 1 h 04 12 m up 73% through nature

Starts at Südkreuz (Ringbahn) station.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 73%median 47%
Quiet streets 96%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 5.5 km
Away from traffic 97%median 88%
Views 48%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Lichtenrade7.8 km 6 m up 65% natureStarts at Lichtenrade station From Bülowstraße8.5 km 0 m up 69% natureStarts at Bülowstraße metro station ☾ After dark: From Bülowstraße4.5 km 8 m upStarts at Bülowstraße metro station. Lit for 96% of its length.
Previous best runs in Tempelhof-Schöneberg
October 2026 From Wittenbergplatz, 11.0 km

Neukölln

Ranked from 182 routes across
1 Leinestraße
53 m42 m07.4 km
1Tempelhofer Feld

The best 10 km run in Neukölln, and the best in Berlin.

7.4 km about 44 min 12 m up 92% through nature 15% unpaved

Starts at Leinestraße metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 92%median 47%
Quiet streets 98%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 6.8 km
Away from traffic 100%median 88%
Views 79%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Heidehof10.9 km 23 m up 74% natureStarts at Heidehof station From Köllnische Heide9.3 km 10 m up 69% natureStarts at Köllnische Heide station ☾ After dark: From Köllnische Heide14.3 km 28 m upStarts 50 m from Köllnische Heide station. Lit for 76% of its length.
Previous best runs in Neukölln
October 2026 From Leinestraße, 7.4 km

Lichtenberg

Ranked from 289 routes across
12 Alfred-Kowalke-Straße
35 m07.7 km
12From Alfred-Kowalke-Straße

The best 10 km run in Lichtenberg, 12th of 12 districts in Berlin.

7.7 km about 46 min 9 m up 73% through nature 12% unpaved

Starts at Alfred-Kowalke-Straße tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 73%median 47%
Quiet streets 93%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.4 km
Away from traffic 97%median 88%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Wartenberg8.0 km 17 m up 68% natureStarts at Wartenberg station From Treskowallee/Ehrlichstraße8.1 km 0 m up 74% natureStarts at Treskowallee/Ehrlichstraße tram stop ☾ After dark: From Alfred-Kowalke-Straße3.7 km 0 m upStarts at Alfred-Kowalke-Straße tram stop. Lit for 92% of its length.
Previous best runs in Lichtenberg
October 2026 Herzberge, 4.5 km

Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf

Ranked from 234 routes across
7 Ernst-Reuter-Platz
32 m09.2 km
7From Ernst-Reuter-Platz

The best 10 km run in Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf, seventh of 12 districts in Berlin.

9.2 km about 55 min 0 m up 87% through nature 16% unpaved

Starts at Ernst-Reuter-Platz metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 87%median 47%
Quiet streets 66%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 7.8 km
Away from traffic 78%median 88%
Views 33%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Olympia-Stadion12.0 km 107 m up 71% natureStarts 51 m from Olympia-Stadion metro station From Westend9.1 km 47 m up 71% natureStarts at Westend station ☾ After dark: From Ernst-Reuter-Platz9.2 km 0 m upStarts at Ernst-Reuter-Platz metro station. Lit for 71% of its length.
Previous best runs in Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf
October 2026 Grunewald, 21.6 km

Pankow

Ranked from 271 routes across
10 Buch
48 m010.6 km
10From Buch

The best 10 km run in Pankow, tenth of 12 districts in Berlin.

10.5 km about 1 h 03 17 m up 81% through nature 73% unpaved

Starts at Buch station.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 81%median 47%
Quiet streets 90%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 4.0 km
Away from traffic 91%median 88%
Views 20%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Waldemarstraße8.3 km 3 m up 56% natureStarts at Waldemarstraße tram stop From Eberswalder Straße7.2 km 29 m up 54% natureStarts at Eberswalder Straße metro station ☾ After dark: From Orankestrand4.0 km 7 m upStarts at Orankestrand tram stop. Lit for 96% of its length.
Previous best runs in Pankow
October 2026 From Buch, 10.3 km

Marzahn-Hellersdorf

Ranked from 292 routes across
6 Brodowiner Ring
96 m43 m08.3 km
6From Brodowiner Ring

The best 10 km run in Marzahn-Hellersdorf, sixth of 12 districts in Berlin.

8.2 km about 49 min 71 m up 88% through nature 21% unpaved

Starts at Brodowiner Ring tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 88%median 47%
Quiet streets 84%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 6.1 km
Away from traffic 91%median 88%
Views 43%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From U Hellersdorf8.0 km 35 m up 84% natureStarts at U Hellersdorf tram stop From Mehrower Allee7.8 km 17 m up 76% natureStarts at Mehrower Allee station ☾ After dark: From Brodowiner Ring5.0 km 7 m upStarts at Brodowiner Ring tram stop. Lit for 78% of its length.
Previous best runs in Marzahn-Hellersdorf
October 2026 From Brodowiner Ring, 5.7 km

Reinickendorf

Ranked from 252 routes across
8 Tegelort
44 m32 m010.9 km
8Tegeler Forst

The best 10 km run in Reinickendorf, eighth of 12 districts in Berlin.

10.9 km about 1 h 05 32 m up 93% through nature 53% unpaved

Starts at Tegelort ferry.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 93%median 47%
Quiet streets 100%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 9.3 km
Away from traffic 100%median 88%
Views 12%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Schulzendorf (b Tegel)9.5 km 54 m up 79% natureStarts at Schulzendorf (b Tegel) station From Hermsdorf9.4 km 71 m up 60% natureStarts 70 m from Hermsdorf station ☾ After dark: From Schönholz9.1 km 7 m upStarts at Schönholz station. Lit for 87% of its length.
Previous best runs in Reinickendorf
October 2026 From Berlin Reinickendorf, 6.7 km

Spandau

Ranked from 169 routes across
11 Rathaus Spandau
29 m011.3 km
11From Rathaus Spandau

The best 10 km run in Spandau, 11th of 12 districts in Berlin.

11.3 km about 1 h 08 13 m up 77% through nature 16% unpaved

Starts at Rathaus Spandau metro station.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 77%median 47%
Quiet streets 95%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 3.9 km
Away from traffic 91%median 88%
Views 6%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Siemensdamm6.8 km 13 m up 68% natureStarts at Siemensdamm metro station From Havelspitze10.7 km 13 m up 83% natureStarts at Havelspitze ferry ☾ After dark: From Rathaus Spandau3.7 km 3 m upStarts at Rathaus Spandau metro station. Lit for 75% of its length.
Previous best runs in Spandau
October 2026 From Siemensdamm, 5.4 km

Steglitz-Zehlendorf

Ranked from 274 routes across
5 Fährstation Lindwerder
59 m30 m010.5 km
5Grunewald

The best 10 km run in Steglitz-Zehlendorf, fifth of 12 districts in Berlin.

10.5 km about 1 h 03 56 m up 100% through nature 74% unpaved

Starts 133 m from Fährstation Lindwerder ferry.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 100%median 47%
Quiet streets 100%median 84%
Starts near a station 133 m
Longest nature stretch 10.5 km
Away from traffic 100%median 88%
Views 27%median 0%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Freie Universität (Thielplatz)12.0 km 52 m up 75% natureStarts at Freie Universität (Thielplatz) metro station From Nikolassee (Wannseebahn)8.3 km 40 m up 69% natureStarts at Nikolassee (Wannseebahn) station ☾ After dark: From Botanischer Garten5.4 km 32 m upStarts at Botanischer Garten station. Lit for 93% of its length.
Previous best runs in Steglitz-Zehlendorf
October 2026 Grunewald, 5.4 km

Treptow-Köpenick

Ranked from 272 routes across
4 Bammelecke
34 m010.5 km
4Spreeheide

The best 10 km run in Treptow-Köpenick, fourth of 12 districts in Berlin.

10.5 km about 1 h 03 0 m up 93% through nature 61% unpaved

Starts at Bammelecke tram stop.

How it compares with the median run in Berlin

Through nature 93%median 47%
Quiet streets 100%median 84%
Starts near a station at the station
Longest nature stretch 8.2 km
Away from traffic 100%median 88%
Open in Remap Download GPX Free account

Opens in the app ready to start.

From Lübbenauer Weg7.5 km 0 m up 85% natureStarts at Lübbenauer Weg tram stop From S Friedrichshagen11.9 km 10 m up 78% natureStarts at S Friedrichshagen tram stop ☾ After dark: From Rathaus Köpenick4.4 km 16 m upStarts at Rathaus Köpenick tram stop. Lit for 68% of its length.
Previous best runs in Treptow-Köpenick
October 2026 Spreeheide, 3.5 km

Parks and forests

  • Spreeheide
  • Tegeler Forst (südl. Teil)
  • Müggelberge
  • Tempelhofer Feld
  • Großer Tiergarten
  • Spandauer Forst
  • Gatow, Kladow und Groß-Glienicke
  • Grunewald
  • Tegeler Forst (nördlicher Teil)
  • Blankenfelde
  • LSG "Ehemaliger Mauerstreifen, Schönholzer Heide und Bürgerpark"
  • Herzberge
  • LSG Jungfernheide
Routes by city

Europe

  • Amsterdam
  • Barcelona
  • Berlin
  • Bristol
  • City of Edinburgh
  • Cologne
  • Copenhagen Municipality
  • Ghent
  • Greater London
  • Lyon
  • Manchester
  • Munich
  • Paris
  • Stockholm Municipality
  • Valencia
  • Vienna
  • Zurich

North America

  • Boston
  • Boulder
  • Chicago
  • Los Angeles
  • New York
  • Portland
  • San Francisco
  • San Jose
  • Seattle
  • Toronto
  • Vancouver

South America

  • Bogota Capital District - Municipality
  • São Paulo

Asia

  • Osaka
  • Seoul
  • Singapore
  • Special Capital Region of Jakarta
  • Taipei
  • Tokyo 23 Wards

Oceania

  • Auckland
  • Brisbane
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney

Africa

  • City of Cape Town

More cities

  • County Dublin
  • Dresden
  • Hamburg
  • Lisbon
  • Madrid
  • Mexico City
  • Oslo
  • Utrecht
  • Wellington City

Remap

  • Pricing
  • Compare apps

Resources

  • Blog
  • Help
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Refunds
© 2026 Remap Earth Pty Ltd